Privacy

Collection and use of your information

Bizi Loans and its representatives will only seek to collect necessary information from you in order to provide you with the credit assistance you have sought from us. We may also use this information for purposes associated with our services such as follow-up calls to assist you.

Disclosure of personal information

Bizi Loans and its representatives will never exchange your personal or business information with any third party for any reason, unless compelled by the force of law.

Access and alterations to your personal information

You can gain access to your personal or company information or advise alterations to that information by contacting our office:

Contact Person: Ben Needle
Address: 10 Prindiville Drive Wangara WA 6065
Email: info@biziloans.com.au

Marketing

From time to time, Bizi Loans may contact you with information about products from either ourselves or our industry affiliates that we believe may interest you. To opt-out of receiving such information, simply let us know by contacting us directly using the office details above.

Cookies

Bizi Loans collects information from our website using “IP files”. The information we collect will only be used for website analysis and help us to improve our online services to you. You cannot be identified from this information and it is only used to assist us in providing the most effective services for you.

Security of Personal Information

Bizi Loans takes reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal or company information from unauthorised access, theft or modification.

Feedback on the handling of your personal information

Should you be unsatisfied in the manner in which Bizi Loans has handled your personal information please contact us (per details listed above). We will take all necessary steps to investigate and address your concerns. If the issue you have raised is not resolved to your satisfaction you should contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at:

Ph: 1300 363 992
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Mail: GPO Box 5218 SYDNEY NSW 2001